THAT’S

US!

You wonder what the AStA actually does? What is this glass box at the bottom of the A-Building and what is going on in it? The abbreviation AStA stands for Allgemeiner Studierendenausschuss (General Student Committee). The AStA is the executive body of the student body, it is elected and controlled by the student parliament. The Student Parliament (StuPa), in turn, is elected every year by all students.
You can find more information about the different organizations under“HS Politics”.

The AStA Team
Marco Wöhrstein
1st chair

Sibille Weis
2nd chair

Fabian Suske
1.Financier | 2. Website | 3D-Print

Felix Hausschmid
2. Financier

Zoe Kammerdiener
1. Interior

David Nuber
2. Interior

Maxi Stettner
1. Publicity

Seline Pade
2. Publicity

Carsten Pokluda
1. Social
Jessica Schmidt
2. Social
bild eines jungen Mannes
Philippe Heubüschl
1. Cinema
bild eines jungen Mannes
Aziz Mamozai
2. Cinema | 1. O-Phase
Sam Weiler
1. Culture
Joel Paz
2. Culture
Katharina Helmstätter
1. Sport
Jakob Schwehn
2. Sport
Felix Elsner
2. O-Phase
Niklas Küchen
1. Website
Marcel Schnabel
E-Mail
Patrick Schneider
Print
Claudia Zeller
Member
Marty Fritz
Member

Jonas Burkhardt
Member

Frederic Bresinsky
Member

FORMER

Winter semester 19/20

Board of Directors – AStA:

Marco Wöhrstein | 1. Chair

Sibille Weis | 2. Chair

Unit Manager:

Fabian Suske | Finances

Carsten Pokluda | Social

Katharina Helmstätter | Cinema

Daniel Baumgärtner | International

Seline Pade | Public

Marcel Schnabel | Technology

Sam Weiler | Culture

Jasin Aferkou | Sport

Jonas Burkhard | 2nd Finances

Steffen Körl | 2nd Social

Philippe Heubüschl | 2nd Cinema

Zoe Kammerdiener | 2nd International

Marty Fritz | 2nd Public

Jakob Schwehn | 2nd Technology

Joel Paz | 2nd Culture

Marcel Esly | Student bodies/Internal

Senate and Committee Members:

Milena Creutz | MMT student council

Pascal Jaensch | MMT student council

Tobias Hartmann | Student Union

Marco Wöhrstein | Student Union

Marcel Esly | Student Union

Patrick Schneider | Scholarship Selection Committee

Marco Wöhrstein | Library Committee

Daniel Baumgärtner | Foreign Committee

Marcel Schnabel | IT Committee

Tobias Hartmann | Commission foreign Aids

Zoe Kammerdiener | Commission for fair opportunities

Yannick Martin | ACS Advisory Board

Luisa Griesbach | IMM Student Council

Daniel Baumgärtner | IWI Student Council

Jessica Schmidt | 2nd Student Union

Niklas Matern | 2nd Student Union

Nico Kälble | 2nd Student Union

Marcel Schnabel | Scholarship Selection Committee

Fabian Suske | Library Committee

Zoe Kammerdiener | 2nd Foreign Committee

Jakob Schwehn | 2nd IT-Comitee

Marco Wöhrstein | 2nd Commission foreign Aids
Summer semester 19

Board of Directors – AStA:

Patrick Schneider | 1st Chair


Nils Laube | 2nd Chair

Unit Manager:

Anna Reißing | Finances

Tamara Hoff | Social

Alaa Alsleman | International

Wolfgang Klatt | Public

Burak Bakir | Technology

Nediljko Krnjaca | Sport

Marco Wöhrstein | Cinema


Jonas Burkhard | 2nd Finances

Sina Strohmeier | 2nd Social

Jonas Burkhard | 2nd Finances

Luisa Pfreundschuh | 2nd International

Daniel Lingnau | 2nd Technology

Tobias Hartmann | Culture

Tim Bachmann | Student bodies/Internal

Senate and Committee Members:

Tim Mielich | Student council W

Jan-Niklas Behlen | Student council IMM

Patrick Schneider | Student Union

Tamara Hoff | Student Union

Jonas Burkhard | Student Union

Patrick Schneider | Scholarship Selection Committee

Nico Kälble | Library Committee

Luisa Pfreundschuh | Foreign Committee

Burak Bakir | IT Committee

Patrick Schneider | Commission foreign Aids

Scarlett Weber | Commission for fair opportunities

Matthea Konrad | ACS Advisory Board

Pascal Jaensch | MMT student council

Torben Krüger | IWI Student Council

Tobias Hartmann | 2nd Student Union

Wolfgang Klatt | 2nd Student Union

Nils Laube | 2nd Student Union

Duc Pham | Scholarship Selection Committee

Nediljko Krnjaca | 2nd Library Committee

Alaa Asleman | 2nd Foreign Committee

Wolfgang Klatt | 2nd IT-Comitee

Tamara Hoff | 2nd Commission foreign Aids

Christian Modery | Commission for fair opportunities
Winter semester 18/19

Board of Directors – AStA:

Patrick Schneider | 1st Chair


Nils Laube | 2nd Chair

Unit Manager:

Anna Reißing | Finances

Tamara Hoff | Social

Alaa Alsleman | International

Wolfgang Klatt | Public

Burak Bakir | Technology

Nediljko Krnjaca | Sport

Roman Konrad | Cinema


Jonas Burkhard | 2nd Finances

Sina Strohmeier | 2nd Social

Jonas Burkhard | 2nd Finances

Luisa Pfreundschuh | 2nd International

Roman Konrad | 2nd Public

Daniel Lingnau | 2nd Technology

Tobias Hartmann | Culture

Carolina Bräuninger | Student bodies/Internal

Senate and Committee Members:

Tim Mielich | Student council W

Jan-Niklas Behlen | Student council IMM

Patrick Schneider | Student Union

Tamara Hoff | Student Union

Roman Konrad | Student Union

Patrick Schneider | Scholarship Selection Committee

Nico Kälble | Library Committee

Luisa Pfreundschuh | Foreign Committee

Burak Bakir | IT Committee

Patrick Schneider | Commission foreign Aids

Scarlett Weber | Commission for fair opportunities

Matthea Konrad | ACS Advisory Board

Pascal Jaensch | MMT student council

Scarlett Weber | IWI Student Council

Jonas Burkhard | 2nd Student Union

Wolfgang Klatt | 2nd Student Union

Michael Müller | 2nd Student Union

Duc Pham | Scholarship Selection Committee

Nediljko Krnjaca | 2nd Library Committee

Alaa Asleman | 2nd Foreign Committee

Wolfgang Klatt | 2nd IT-Comitee

Tamara Hoff | 2nd Commission foreign Aids

Christian Modery | Commission for fair opportunities
Summer semester 18

Board of Directors – AStA:

Sören Radtke | 1. Chair

Patrick Schneider | 2. Chair

Unit Manager:

Sina Strohmeier | Social

Roman Konrad | Cinema

Sarah Klamm | Public

Burak Bakir | Technology

Bianca Riediger | Finances

Alaa Alsleman | International

Felix Elsner | Sport

Daniel Lingnau | 2nd Social

Daniel Sukhman | 2nd Cinema

Michael Müller | 2nd Public

Daniel Lingnau | 2nd Technology

Jonas Burkhard | Culture

Michael Müller | Student bodies/Internal

Senate and Committee Members:

Patrick Schneider | Student council W

Stephanie Lackner |Student council IMM

Bianca Riediger | Student Union

Michael Brauner | Student Union

Jonas Burkhard | Student Union

Zlatko Ninic | Scholarship Selection Committee

Pascal Ruisinger | Scholarship Selection Committee

Patrick Schneider | Library Committee

Alaa Alsleman | Foreign Committee

Burak Bakir | IT Committee

Alaa Alsleman | Commission foreign Aids

Patrick Schneider | Commission System Accreditation.

Dennis Hübl | Commission for fair opportunities

Christian Modery | ACS Advisory Board

Mark Burdziag | MMT student council

Scarlett Weber | IWI Student Council

Sören Radtke | 2nd Student Union

Michael Müller | 2nd Student Union

Pascal Ruisinger | 2nd Student Union

Sarah Klamm | 2nd Scholarship Selection Committee

Burak Bakir | 2nd Scholarship Selection Committee

Daniel Lingnau | 2nd Library Committee

Bianca Riediger | 2nd Foreign Committee

Felix Elsner | 2nd IT-Comitee

Patrick Schneider | 2nd Commission foreign Aids

Nediljko Krnjaca | 2nd Commission System Accreditation.

Daniel Lingnau | Commission for fair opportunities
Winter semester 17/18

Board of Directors – AStA:

Sören Radtke | 1. Chair

Patrick Schneider | 2. Chair

Unit Manager:

Bianca Riediger | Finances

Sina Strohmeier | Social

Elisabeth Sabel | Cinema

Sarah Klamm | Public

Burak Bakir | Technology

Alaa Alsleman | International

Felix Elsner | Sport

Christin Klever | 2nd Finances

Daniel Lingnau | 2nd Social

Daniel Sukhman | 2nd Cinema

Michael Müller | 2nd Public

Daniel Lingnau | 2nd Technology

Jonas Burkhard | Culture

Michael Müller | Student bodies/Internal

Senate and Committee Members:

Natalie Dach | Student council W

Stephanie Lackner |Student council IMM

Bianca Riediger | Student Union

Michael Brauner | Student Union

Jonas Burkhard | Student Union

Zlatko Ninic | Scholarship Selection Committee

Pascal Ruisinger | Scholarship Selection Committee

Patrick Schneider | Library Committee

Alaa Alsleman | Foreign Committee

Burak Bakir | IT Committee

Alaa Alsleman | Commission foreign Aids

Patrick Schneider | Commission System Accreditation.

Dennis Hübl | Commission for fair opportunities

Christian Modery | ACS Advisory Board

Mark Burdziag | MMT student council

Scarlett Weber | IWI Student Council

Sören Radtke | 2nd Student Union

Michael Müller | 2nd Student Union

Pascal Ruisinger | 2nd Student Union

Sarah Klamm | 2nd Scholarship Selection Committee

Burak Bakir | 2nd Scholarship Selection Committee

Daniel Lingnau | 2nd Library Committee

Bianca Riediger | 2nd Foreign Committee

Felix Elsner | 2nd IT-Comitee

Patrick Schneider | 2nd Commission foreign Aids

Nediljko Krnjaca | 2nd Commission System Accreditation.

Daniel Lingnau | Commission for fair opportunities